What is the train number of Maharashtra Express?

What is the train number of Maharashtra Express?

MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS – 11039, C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) To GONDIA JN (G) – Route, Timing, Running Status & Fare.

Where is train no 11303 now?

Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra. The two cities are located at a distance of 998kms. The train 11303 is named as HYB KOP EXPRESS….Hyb Kop Express -11303 ( Hyderabad Decan to C Shahumharaj T )

No. 35
Station name (code) Miraj Junction (MRJ)
Arrives 21:15
Departs 21:30
Stop time 15 min

What is the route of Maharashtra Express?

Routing. The 11039/11040 Maharashtra Express runs from Kolhapur via Miraj Junction, Satara, Pune Junction, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction, Bhandara Road to Gondia Junction.

Which trains are running from Kolhapur?

KOLHAPUR (KOP) Railway Station Time Table

No Train No Name Type Run Days Departure Time
2 01542 KOP-STR DMU Passenger Special – PSPC DAILY 16:55
3 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS Mail Express – MEX DAILY Ending Station
4 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS Mail Express – MEX DAILY 08:15
5 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP Mail Express – MEX DAILY 14:45

What is the timing of Maharashtra Express?

The train 11039 is named as MAHARASHTRA EXP. It leaves Kolhapur at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 19:10 on day 3.It takes 51 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination….Maharashtra Express -11039 ( C Shahumharaj T to Gondia Junction )

Station name (code) Miraj Junction (MRJ)
Arrives 16:35
Departs 16:40
Stop time 5 min
Distance travelled 48 km

What is station code for Kolhapur?

KOP
C Shahumharaj T Train Station Traveling to Kolhapur is easy thanks to the railway connectivity. Book your railway tickets conveniently with just a few taps on the Cleartrip app or website. The station of the city is named as C SHAHUMHARAJ T and its station code is KOP.

What is name of Kolhapur railway station?

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (officially Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus) (station code: KOP) is the main railway terminus in the city of Kolhapur, India.

Where is my train Mahalaxmi Express?

17411 Mahalaxmi Express Live Train Running Status

Station Arrival Train Status
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 20:20 Ontime
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 20:32 Ontime
THANE (TNA) 20:57 Ontime
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:17 Ontime

How can I go to Kolhapur from Pune by train?

From Pune, 11029 Koyna Express is the last train you can take to reach Kolhapur. To travel from Pune to Kolhapur, it takes this train 7hr 20min hours. Departing from Pune PUNE at 12:40:00, it arrives in Kolhapur KOP at 20:00:00. 11029 Koyna Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

What is 1a/2A/3A train?

In terms of features it stands less than the first ac coaches but in terms of service and comfort this class is way above 3A class. It has 6 berths in each compartment. Only 2 berths are there on each side of the compartment and there is no middle berth. Therefore, it is also sometimes classed ac 2-tier.

Is Mahalaxmi train running?

A: KOLHAPUR CSMT – MUMBAI CSMT Mahalaxmi Express is running late by 20 mins and is expected to arrive Pune Jn at 03:50.

Is Mahalaxmi train running today?

A: MUMBAI CSMT – KOLHAPUR CSMT Mahalaxmi Express is running late by 14 mins and is expected to arrive Satara at 03:26. MUMBAI CSMT – KOLHAPUR CSMT Mahalaxmi Express will reach C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term by 07:25.

What is the name of Kolhapur railway station?

What is 2S and 3A in train?

2A- AC 2-tier Sleeper /First Class. 50. 10. 100. 3A – AC 3-tier Sleeper / Chair Car.